General Chair
Birgit Vogel-Heuser (Technical University of Munich)

General Co-Chair
Bengt Lennartson (Chalmers University of Technology)

Program Chairs
Cesare Fantuzzi (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)

Alexander Fay (Helmut Schmidt University)

Georg Frey (Saarland University)

Carlos E Pereira (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro)

 

 

 

Track Chairs

Samarjit Chakraborty (Technical University of Munich)

William Dai (Jiaotong University)

Dragan Djurdjanovic (The University of Texas at Austin)

Jean-Marc Faure (ENS Cachan)

Ursula Frank (Beckhoff)

Sahika Genc (University of Michigan)

Michael Goedicke (Universität Duisburg-Essen)

Ralf Huuck (University of New South Wales)

Sabina Jeschke (RWTH Aachen University)

Stefan Kowalewski (RWTH Aachen University)

Jay Lee (University of Cincinnati)

Paulo Leitao (University of Porto)

Jean-Jacques Lesage (ENS Cachan)

Di Li (South China University of Technology)

Boris Lohmann (Technical University of Munich)

Marga Marcos (University of the Basque Country)

Marion Merklein (Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg)

Elena Messina (National Institute of Standards and Technology)

Meeko Oishi (The University of New Mexico)

Hong Qiao

Heinrich Schmidt (Monash University)

Carla Seatzu (University of Cagliari)

Olaf Stursberg (University of Kassel)

Seiko Shirasaka (Keio Universit)

Dawn Tilbury (University of Michigan)

Special Sessions Chairs

Frank Allgöwer (University of Stuttgart)

Arndt Lüder (University of Magdeburg)

Dan Popa (University of Texas at Arlington)

Yu Ming Zhang (University of Kentucky)

Publication Chair

Georg Bretthauer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)

Ken Goldberg (University of California Berkley)

Leon Urbas (Technical University of Dresden)

Local Arrangement Chair

Dieter Gerling (Bundeswehr University Munich)

Julien Provost (Technical University of Munich),

Tutorial/Workshop Chair

Vincente F. Lucena (Federal University of Amazonas)

Kunpeng Zhu (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Awards Chair

Sandra Hirche (Technical University of Munich)
Spyros Reveliotis (Georgia Tech)

Industrial Liason Chair (local) and Industrial Advisory Board

Hans Beckhoff, Beckhoff Automation (Sponsor)

Kurt Bettenhausen (Siemens Corporate Technology)

Johannes Fottner (Technical University of Munich)

Markus Lienkamp (Technical University of Munich)

Atsushi Yoshimoto

Student Activity Chair

Matthias Althoff (Technical University of Munich)

Ming Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Publicity Chair

Xin Luo (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Hui Yang