General Chair

  • Birgit Vogel-Heuser (Technical University of Munich, Germany)

General Co-Chair

  • Bengt Lennartson (Chalmers University of Techonology, Sweden)

Program Chairs

  • Cesare Fantuzzi (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy)
  • Alexander Fay (Helmut Schmidt University, Germany)
  • Georg Frey (Saarland University, Germany)
  • Carlos E Pereira (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

Track Chairs

  • Samarjit Chakraborty (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • William Dai (Jiaotong University, China)
  • Dragan Djurdjanovic (The University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Jean-Marc Faure (ENS Cachan, France)
  • Ursula Frank (Beckhoff, Germany)
  • Sahika Genc (University of Michigan, USA)
  • Ralf Huuck (University of New South Wales, Australia)
  • Sabina Jeschke (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
  • Stefan Kowalewski (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
  • Jay Lee (University of Cincinnati, USA)
  • Paulo Leitao (University of Porto, Portugal)
  • Jean-Jacques Lesage (ENS Cachan, France)
  • Di Li (South China University of Technology)
  • Boris Lohmann (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Marga Marcos (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
  • Marion Merklein (Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
  • Elena Messina (National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA)
  • Meeko Oishi (The University of New Mexico, USA)
  • Hong Qiao (China)
  • Carla Seatzu (University of Cagliari, Italy)
  • Olaf Stursberg (University of Kassel, Germany)
  • Seiko Shirasaka (Keio University, Japan)
  • Dawn Tilbury (University of Michigan, USA)

Special Sessions Chairs

  • Frank Allgoewer (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Arndt Lüder (University of Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Dan Popa (University of Texas at Arlington, USA)

Publication Chair

  • Georg Bretthauer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
  • Ken Goldberg (University of California Berkley, USA)
  • Leon Urbas (Technical University of Dresden, Germany)

Local Arrangement Chair

  • Julien Provost (Technical University of Munich, Germany)

Tutorial/Workshop Chair

  • Vincente F. Lucena (Federal University of Amazonas, Brazil)
  • Kunpeng Zhu (National University of Singapore, China)

Awards Chair

  • Sandra Hirche (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Spyros Reveliotis (University of Illinois, USA)

Industrial Liason Chair (local) and Industrial Advisory Board

  • Hans Beckhoff, Beckhoff Automation (Sponsor)
  • Kurt Bettenhausen (Siemens Corporate Technology, US)
  • Markus Lienkamp (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Atsushi Yoshimoto (International Society for Inefctious Diseases, Japan)

Student Activity Chair

  • Matthias Althoff (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Ming Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)